Ergebnisse 15th Nümbrecht Open am 08./09. Juli 2000

(Richterin Show 1: Margaret Hammond)

 

Halter Open

1031 Yearling stallions (3)

1. Spanish Sailin Socks/Katrin Wagner, 2.Contour/Sandro Baltes, 3. Susies Big Cataris/Manfred Kröll

1032 Two Year Old Stallions (4)

1. Powered By La Rena/Lyle Jackson, 2. Im So Brio/Karin van Bekkum, 3. Power Scotch/Rainer Dick, 4. Silent Jake/Frank Hesse

1033 Three Year Old Stallions (4)

1. Classy Jack Clu/Christel Jagfeld, 2. PJ Skip Like Ark/Volker Laves, 3. Magic Golden Power/Mathias Gruda, 4.Revolution Inside/Oliver Sturm

1034 Aged Stallions (3)

1. Leaguers Lil Chip/Sandra Schaub, 2. Sangre De Catalyst/Karin Bauer, 3. Col Awesome Socks/George Maschalani

Grand Champion Stallions Leaguers Lil Chip/Sandra Schaub

Reserve Champion Stallions Classy Jack Clu/Christel Jagfeld

1054 Yearling Mares (5)

1. Jackies Fire Antz/Heidi Johannes, 2. Little Less Zip/Daniela Heuer, 3. Miss Sunny Bartender/Barbara Lohf, 4. Olena Con Badger/Ralph Ingo Ruether, 5. Hollywood Luzie Lady/Constanze Müller

1055 Two Year Old Mares (6)

1.Special Flair Lady/Rainer Dick, 2. Zip Another Te/Rudi Hilgemann, 3. SDR Revolutions Jamy/Oliver Sturm, 4. TL Zippos Red Babe/Michael Middel, 5. Coosas Special Cocky/Volker John, 6. Zip Me Chocolate/Petra Lindenthal

1056 Three Year Old Mares (3)

1. Marlana Special Glow/Christel Jagfeld, 2. My Skipper Verse/Saskia Hagebaum, 3. Contoureds Bonnie Dee/Marina Kreis

1057 Aged Mares (10)

1. Lotta Scotch For Me/Klaus Klopp, 2. Prime Time Heartache/Jordana Wirths, 3. Chercool/Belinda Schneider, 4. Skips Sierra Glow/Volker Laves, 5. Miss Magic 1994/Manuela Kathmann, 6. Candy Bell Tuff/Anita Lauster

1058 Broodmares (2)

1. Miss Skip Pondie/Volker Laves, 2. Susies Wild Thing/Birgit Harth

Grand Champion Mares Lotta Scotch For Me/Klaus Klopp

Reserve Champion Mares - Prime Time Heartache/Jordana Wirths

1075 Two Year Old Geldings (5)

1. Cool And Zip/Heike Löbach, 2. Investment Dun/Karin Bauer, 3. LF Impy Coosa/Peter Hoffmann, 4. Golden Skipper Sign/Saskia Hagebaum, 5. Coosalano/Mike Schuppener

1076 Three Year Old Geldings (2)

1. Janosch/Jens Hartung, 2. Another Te Solano/Rudi Hilgemann

1077 Aged Geldings (3)

1. CL Skip N Cash/Volker Laves, 2. Profitableinvestment/Aline Antweiler, 3. Arc King Bar/Robin Schöller

Grand Champion Geldings - Cool And Zip/Heike Löbach

Reserve Champion Geldings - CL Skip N Cash/Volker Laves

Performance Open

1160 Working Cowhorse (16)

1. Col Awesome Socks/George Maschalani, 2. VR Too Badgerchex/Tracy Mc Reynolds, 3. Bevs Sujo/Torsten Gärtner, 4. Poco Janes Catalyst/Klaus Hasenfuß, 5. Refried Dreams/Lutz Leckebusch, 6. MS Quincy Revenge/Klaus Hasenfuß

1280 Barrel Race (2)

1. Shesa Patti Jack/Thorsten Seewald, 2.Embracable Lady/Jens Hartung

1341 Junior Reining (28)

1. Sugar Cat Man/George Maschalani, 2. PS Tuckers Flame/Kay Wienrich, 3. Enterprise Winder/George Maschalani, 4. Joes Property/Kay Wienrich, 5. Fritz The Clown/Lyle Jackson, 6. Dunit In The Rain/Casper Cohen

1342 Senior Reining (19)

1. MR Yukon Wonder/Jerry Coleman, 2. Shades Of Seeker/George Maschalani, 3. Col Awesome Socks/George Maschalani, 4. CL Sierra Serenade/Volker Laves, 5. Pure Peponita/Oliver Lamp, 6. Boogies Flashback/Ilan Rosenberg

1360 Western Riding (10)

1. Sugar Cat Man/George Maschalani, 2. San Badgers Power/Lyle Jackson, 3. Brush The Tears/Henning Pitsch, 4. Leaguers Lil Chip/Sandra Schaub, 5. Dun Ist Tucker/Antje Holtappel, 6. VR Too Badgerchex/Nathalie Sabatier

1381 Jr Trail (12)

1. Candy Bell Tuff/Anita Lauster, 2. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp, 3. Mr JR Cool/Gary Marble , 4. MS Cotton Eye Joe/Hiltrud Rath, 5. Leaguers Lil Chip/Sandra Schaub , 6. JPB In The Box/Barbara Metzger

1382 Sr Trail (6)

1. Major Quake/ Oliver Bahn, 2. Brush The Tears/Henning Pitsch, 3. Desperado The Drifter/Wilfried Kissner, 4. Col Awesome Socks/George Maschalani, 5. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer

1421 Jr Western Pleasure (19)

1. Instant Inpulse/Nathalie Sabatier, 2. Savannah Zippo/Karin van Bekkum, 3. Triples Honeynut/Sandra Schaub, 4. Gators Clear Round/Hubertus Jagfeld, 5. Mr JR Cool/Gary Marble , 6. Flash Of Lady Dee/Annika Jackelen

1422 Sr Western Pleasure (13)

1. Old Zippin Scotch/Gary Marble, 2. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 3. Brush The Tears/Henning Pitsch, 4. Coosa Dot/Mike Schuppener, 5. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 6. Sheera The Princess/Michael Middel

1440 Hunter Under Saddle (11)

1. Flight Systems/Alexandra Jagfeld, 2. Candy Bell Tuff/Anita Lauster, 3. JPB In The Box/Barbara Metzger, 4. Instant Inpulse/Nathalie Sabatier, 5. Doit Perfectly/Manuela Kathmann, 6. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer

Halter Amateur

2036 Stallions Two And Under (4)

1. Im So Brio/Yvette van Bekkum, 2. Contour/Sandro Baltes, 3. Susies Big Cataris/Manfred Kröll

2037 Stallions Three And Over (3)

1. Magic Golden Power/Mathias Gruda, 2. Sangre De Catalyst/ Karin Bauer, 3. Revolution Inside/Oliver Sturm

Grand Champion Stallions - Magic Golden Power/Mathias Gruda

Reserve Champion Stallions - Im So Brio/Yvette van Bekkum

2051 Mares Two And Under (11)

1. Jackies Fire Antz/Heidi Johannes, 2. Little Less Zip/Daniela Heuer, 3. Zip Another Te/Rudi Hilgemann, 4. SDR Revolutions Jamy/Oliver Sturm, 5. TL Zippos Red Babe/Wilhelm Middel, 6. TL Contours Sparkle/Gerhard Naber

2052 Mares Three And Over (9)

1. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp, 2. Prime Time Heartache/Beate Wirths, 3. Marlana Special Glow/Horst Müller, 4. Chercool/Heike Löbach, 5. Miss Magic 1994/Manuela Kathmann, 6. Contoureds Commotion/Jens Alexander Ebel

Grand Champion Mares Amateur - Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp

Reserve Champion Mares Amateur - Prime Time Heartache/Beate Wirths

2071 Geldings Two And Under (5)

1. Cool And Zip/Heike Löbach, 2. Investment Dun/Karin Bauer, 3. LF Impy Coosa/Peter Hoffmann, 4. Golden Skipper Sign/Werner Heinrich, 5. Coosalano/Mike Schuppener

2072 Geldings Three And Over (4)

1.CL Skip N Cash/Uwe Kahle, 2. Profitableinvestment/ Aline Antweiler, 3. Ima Bucky Solano/Barbara Cremer, 4. Another Te Solano/Rudi Hilgemann

Grand Champion Geldings Amateur - Cool And Zip/Heike Löbach

Reserve Champions Geldings Amateur - CL Skip N Cash/Uwe Kahle

 

Performance Amateur

2120 Amateur Showmanship (4)

1. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp, 2. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 3. Miss Sally Catalyst/Bettina Kulle, 4. Ima Bucky Solano/Barbara Cremer

2340 Amateur Reining (15)

1. Misty Jo Lena/Anja Dieregsweiler, 2. Hollywood Maverick/Nicole Schmidtke, 3. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp, 4. Hollydoc Chester/Jürgen Kalischinski, 5. Time For Oats/Achim Klaas, 6. Tivios Tucker Chex/Eberhard Simon

2380 Amateur Trail (6)

1. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp , 2. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 3. Sangre De Catalyst/ Karin Bauer, 4. MS American Jackie/Ulrich Fischer, 5. Desperado The Drifter/Wilfried Kissner, 6. Another Tradition/Markus Müller

2400 Amateur Horsemanship (12)

1. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 2. Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp, 3. Brush The Tears/Henning Pitsch, 4. Royal Henry Skip/Sandra Arnold, 5. Old Zippin Scotch/Helmut Schmaus-Gerstenberg, 6. Desperado The Drifter/Wilfried Kissner

2420 Amateur Western Pleasure (13)

1. Old Zippin Scotch/Helmut Schmaus-Gerstenberg, 2. Flash Of Lady Dee/Annika Jackelen, 3. Coosa Dot/Mike Schuppener, 4. Sheera The Princess/Michael Middel, 5. Profitableinvestment/ Timo Antweiler, 6. Savannah Zippo/Anita van Impe

2440 Hunter Under Saddle (5)

1. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 2. Siemon Jessie Gold/Susanne Schoob, 3. Doit Perfectly/Manuela Kathmann, 4. Triples Honeynut/Brigitte Hirsch, 5. Sparkling Elite/Anja Drescher

2520 Hunt Seat Equitation (3)

1. Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer, 2. Siemon Jessie Gold/Susanne Schoob, 3. Coosas Dream Girl/Anja Drescher

Youth Halter

4051 Mares Two And Under (1)

1. TL Contours Sparkle/Christoph Naber

4052 Mares Three And Over (6)

1. Prime Time Heartache/Jordana Wirths, 2. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel, 3. Skips Sierra Glow/Greta Schütz, 4. Miss Skip Pondie/Sarah Binnewies, 5. Contoureds Bonny Dee/Marina Kreis, 6. Shades Of Dream/Natascha de la Cruz

Grand Champion Mares Youth - Prime Time Heartache/Jordana Wirths

Reserve Champion Mares Youth - Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel

Youth Performance

4120 Youth Showmanship at Halter (6)

1. Shades Of Dream/Natascha de la Cruz, 2. Prime Time Heartache/Jordana Wirths, 3. Miss Skip Pondie/Sarah Binnewies, 4. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel, 5. Contoureds Bonny Dee/Marina Kreis, 6. Skips Sierra Glow/Greta Schütz

4340 Youth Reining (6)

1. Born To Be Boss/Maren Friebe, 2. April Bar Whiz/Elias Ernst, 3. SR Idol/Johannes Wasser, 4. Hobby Chex Whiz/Stefanie Meschonat, 5. Blunders Page Boy/Maurice Först

4380 Youth Trail (8)

1. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel, 2. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 3. Born To Be Boss/Maren Friebe, 4. Arc King Bar/Jennifer Löhr, 5. April Bar Whiz/Elias Ernst, 6. A Special Believer/Jennifer Löhr

4400 Youth Horsemanship (7)

1. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 2. Shades Of Dream/Natascha de la Cruz, 3. A Special Believer/Jennifer Löhr, 4. Born To Be Boss/Maren Friebe, 5. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel, 6. Blunders Page Boy/Maurice Först

4420 Youth Western Pleasure (7)

1. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 2. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel, 3. Betcha Iam Able To/Jordana Wirths, 4. A Dip Of Chip/Alexandra Jagfeld, 5. Blondys Great Blair/Stefanie Meschonat, 6. Pocos Gold Justice/Maike Bohlen

4440 Hunter Under Saddle (3)

1. Flight Systems/Alexandra Jagfeld, 2. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 3. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel

4520 Hunt Seat Equitation (3)

1. Flight Systems/Alexandra Jagfeld, 2. Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch, 3. Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel

 

All-Around Champion Open - Col Awesome Socks/George Maschalani

Runner Up Open Brush The Tears/Henning Pitsch

All-Around Champion Amateur- Lotta Scotch For Me/ Klaus Kopp

Runner Up Amateur Masters Mystique/Sylvia Cremer

Allaround Champion Youth Seekadoctress/Christina Zabel

Runner Up Youth Cee Im Smart/Linda Leckebusch